Browse Entries

Use Trove to find more resources by/about this Biographical entry

  • Trove

Exhibitions

  • Where are the Women in Australian Science?

Biographical entry Goulston, Daphne Lydia (1905 - 1985)

Born
5 April 1905
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Died
27 June 1985
Occupation
Biochemist
Alternative Names
  • Hayes, Daphne Lydia (married name?)
  • Luber, Daphne Lydia (married name)

Summary

Daphne Lydia Goulston was a Cancer Research Fellow at the University of Sydney 1928-31, 1932-34, at the Radium Institute London 1931-32 and Research Associate in Biochemistry at the University of Sydney 1946-49.

Published resources

Encyclopedia of Australian Science Exhibitions

Online Resources

McCarthy, G.J.