Browse Entries

Use Trove to find more resources by/about this Biographical entry

  • Trove

Exhibitions

  • Where are the Women in Australian Science?

Biographical entry Ford, Joan Munro (1918 - 1992?)

Born
5 April 1918
Mount Pleasant, South Australia, Australia
Died
1992?
Occupation
Biologist
Alternative Names
  • Nicolls, Joan Munro (married name)

Summary

Joan Munro Ford was Research Biologist with the Department of Physics, University of Tasmania 1940-50.

Published resources

Encyclopedia of Australian Science Exhibitions

Online Resources

McCarthy, G.J.