Browse Entries

Use Trove to find more resources by/about this Biographical entry

  • Trove

Biographical entry Cohen, Dick (1916 - )

Born
19 October 1916
Moree, New South Wales, Australia
Occupation
Aviator
Alternative Names
  • Kingsland, Richard

Summary

Dick Cohen was a member of the Bureau of Meteorology forecasters' training course in 1937. After distinguished service in the RAAF and in aviation, he joined the public service (changing his name by deed poll in 1947 to Richard Kingsland).

Published resources

Online Resources

See also

Helen Morgan