Browse Entries

Use Trove to find more resources by/about this Biographical entry

  • Trove

Exhibitions

  • Where are the Women in Australian Science?

Biographical entry Morton, Merial Carr (1921 - )

Born
10 January 1921
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Occupation
Chemist
Alternative Names
  • Clark, Merial Carr (maiden name)

Summary

Merial Carr Morton was a Research Assistant in Chemistry at the University of Melbourne 1943 and then Senior Demonstrator in 1945.

Published resources

Encyclopedia of Australian Science Exhibitions

Online Resources

See also

McCarthy, G.J.