Browse Entries

Use Trove to find more resources by/about this Biographical entry

  • Trove

Biographical entry Wellisch, Edward Montague (1882 - 1948)

Born
14 April 1882
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Died
22 July 1948
Roseville, New South Wales, Australia
Occupation
Mathematician
Alternative Names
  • Wellish, Edward Montague

Summary

Edward Montague Wellisch was Lecturer in Mathematics, University of Sydney, 1915-26 and Associate Professor of Applied Mathematics 1926-46.

Published resources

Book Sections

Online Resources

McCarthy, G.J.