Browse Entries

Use Trove to find more resources by/about this Biographical entry

  • Trove

Biographical entry Wheelwright, Horace William Horatio (1815 - 1865)

Born
5 January 1815
Tansor, Northamptonshire, England
Died
16 November 1865
Surrey, England
Occupation
Naturalist and Hunter
Alternative Names
  • Wheelwright, Horatio

Summary

Horace William (Horatio) Wheelwright published a detailed guide to bush life, Bush Wanderings of a Naturalist, in 1861.

Published resources

Book Sections

Online Resources

McCarthy, G.J.