Browse Entries

Use Trove to find more resources by/about this Corporate entry

  • Trove

Corporate entry CRC for Weed Management Systems (1995 - 2001)

From
1 July 1995
Glen Osmond, South Australia, Australia
To
1 July 2001
Functions
Conservation or Environment, Plant Science and Industrial or Scientific Research
Alternative Names
  • Cooperative Research Centre for Weed Management Systems
Location
Glen Osmond, South Australia

Summary

The Cooperative Research Centre (CRC) for Weed Management Systems was established in July 1995. The CRC conducted research in areas such as weed biology and ecology, population dynamics, herbicide management and resistance, pasture management and biological control. In July 2001 the CRC was replaced by the CRC for Australian Weed Management.

Published resources

Books

  • Cooperative Research Centres Program (Australia), CRC Compendium / Cooperative Research Centres Program, Australia, Australian government Publishing Service, Canberra, 1996, 72 pp. Details

Online Resources

Ailie Smith